Large photos
Small photos

Video (1)

Physical Attributes

Height:
180 cm / 5ft 11in
Weight:
60 kg / 132 lbs
Ethnicity:
White / Caucasian
Chest:
88 cm / 35 in
Skin color:
White
Waist:
66 cm / 26 in
Hips:
91 cm / 36 in
Dress size:
UK 8 / AUS 8 / US 4
Eye color:
Blue
Hair color:
Brown
Hair length:
Long
Hair type:
Wavy

Credits & experience

2013
  • WAAPA : Musical Theatre

Acting

Acting experience

Previous paid speaking roles


Acting agent

Helen Pandos Managament


Languages
  • English

Accents
  • Australian

Stage Credits
2016 Kate Mullins- Titanic: The Musical, Stage Art, James Cutler
2016 The Original Grease, Squabbalogic, Jay James- Moody
2016 Best Little Whorehouse in Texas, Squabbalogic, Dean Vince
2013- 2015 Bachelor of Performing Arts, Musical Theatre WAAPA
2015 Mrs Millenium/ Vocal Captain- Urinetown WAAPA, James Miller
2014 Inaugural John Cowdell Music Theatre Award WAAPA
2014 Yonah- Children of Eden WAAPA, Adam Mitchell
2014 Zackie Salmon/ Lucy Thompson- The Laramie Project WAAPA, Crispin Taylor
2014 Julie Michael Cabaret Competition finalist WAAPA
2013 Lyra- Atlantis (orginial workshop) WAAPA, Matthew Lee Robinson
2012 1 year Cruise Contract Lead Production Singer MSC Melody, Bor Productions
2012 Singer/ dancer Frightnight Theatre Restaurant
2012 Talent Development Project Graduate, Mary Lopez
2011 NSW Young Musician of the Year NSW BA
2008- 2011 Featured Artist- School Spectacular,Mary Lopez/ Peter Cook
2009 Soloist- Australian Youth Olympics, Out There Productions
2009 Featured Vocalist- Duke of Ed Award Ceremony
2010 Featured artist Pacific Youth Beats, TDP

Film/ TV
2015 Film and Television Course, WAAPA Andrew Lewis
2013 ‘Leading Lady’ short film, WAAPA
2011 Performer/ Interviewer - SBS ‘The Crew’
2010 LG Phone Commercial
2010 Respectful Relationships voice over, NSW Government
2008 Extra/ vocalist ‘The Square’, Joel Edgerton

Extras

Extras experience

Previous speaking roles


Modelling

Modeling experience

Beginner, starting out


Stage Credits
2013- 2015 Bachelor of Performing Arts, Musical Theatre WAAPA
2015 Mrs Millenium/ Vocal Captain- Urinetown WAAPA, James Miller
2014 Inaugural John Cowdell Music Theatre Award WAAPA
2014 Yonah- Children of Eden WAAPA, Adam Mitchell
2014 Zackie Salmon/ Lucy Thompson- The Laramie Project WAAPA, Crispin Taylor
2014 Julie Michael Cabaret Competition finalist WAAPA
2013 Lyra- Atlantis (orginial workshop) WAAPA, Matthew Lee Robinson
2012 1 year Cruise Contract Lead Production Singer MSC Melody, Bor Productions
2012 Singer/ dancer Frightnight Theatre Restaurant
2012 Talent Development Project Graduate, Mary Lopez
2011 NSW Young Musician of the Year NSW BA
2014 Headline vocalist Moody Cow Jazz Festival, James Morrison
2011 Talent Development Scholarship Recipient, UWS
2013- 2015 Entertainer- Bop Till You Drop, Melanie Griffiths
2008- 2011 Featured Artist- School Spectacular,Mary Lopez/ Peter Cook
2009 Soloist- Australian Youth Olympics, Out There Productions
2009 Featured Vocalist- Duke of Ed Award Ceremony
2008 Soloist- Sounds of Sydney, James Morrison
2008-2011 Soloist- Thredbo Jazz Festival, KHS Stage Band
2008- 2011 Soloist- Hunter/Manly/ Kiama Jazz Festivals
2010 Lead Vocalist Cuba Jazz Tour- World Projects, Antony Gullick
2010 Featured artist Pacific Youth Beats, TDP
2011 Featured singer/ dancer-International Student Festival

Music

Keyboard ability

Beginner


Vocal ability

Lead singer


Vocal range

Mezzo-Soprano


Singing styles
  • Pop
  • Classical
  • Opera

Music
2015 Bachelor of Pefoming Arts- Music Theatre, WAAPA
2011 Licentiate Diploma- Clarinet, Trinity College of London
2010 Associate Diploma – Clarinet, Trinity College of London
2009 Performance Certificate- Clarinet, AMEB
2009/07 1st place u19- Clarinet, National Championships
2010 Musicianship Grade 7, AMEB

Stage Credits
2013- 2015 Bachelor of Performing Arts, Musical Theatre WAAPA
2015 Mrs Millenium/ Vocal Captain- Urinetown WAAPA, James Miller
2014 Inaugural John Cowdell Music Theatre Award WAAPA
2014 Yonah- Children of Eden WAAPA, Adam Mitchell
2014 Zackie Salmon/ Lucy Thompson- The Laramie Project WAAPA, Crispin Taylor
2014 Julie Michael Cabaret Competition finalist WAAPA
2013 Lyra- Atlantis (orginial workshop) WAAPA, Matthew Lee Robinson
2012 1 year Cruise Contract Lead Production Singer MSC Melody, Bor Productions
2012 Singer/ dancer Frightnight Theatre Restaurant
2012 Talent Development Project Graduate, Mary Lopez
2011 NSW Young Musician of the Year NSW BA
2014 Headline vocalist Moody Cow Jazz Festival, James Morrison
2011 Talent Development Scholarship Recipient, UWS
2013- 2015 Entertainer- Bop Till You Drop, Melanie Griffiths
2008- 2011 Featured Artist- School Spectacular,Mary Lopez/ Peter Cook
2009 Soloist- Australian Youth Olympics, Out There Productions
2009 Featured Vocalist- Duke of Ed Award Ceremony
2008 Soloist- Sounds of Sydney, James Morrison
2008-2011 Soloist- Thredbo Jazz Festival, KHS Stage Band
2008- 2011 Soloist- Hunter/Manly/ Kiama Jazz Festivals
2010 Lead Vocalist Cuba Jazz Tour- World Projects, Antony Gullick
2010 Featured artist Pacific Youth Beats, TDP
2011 Featured singer/ dancer-International Student Festival

TV & Reality

Film/ TV
2015 Film and Television Course, WAAPA Andrew Lewis
2013 ‘Leading Lady’ short film, WAAPA
2011 Performer/ Interviewer - SBS ‘The Crew’
2010 LG Phone Commercial
2010 Respectful Relationships voice over, NSW Government
2008 Extra/ vocalist ‘The Square’, Joel Edgerton

Dancing

Dancing ability

Intermediate


Dance styles
  • Ballet
  • Contemporary
  • Jazz
  • Salsa
  • Tap

Dance
2013-2015 Ballet/ Jazz/ Tap/ Ballroom training, WAAPA
2012 Theatre Jazz/ Tap/ Salsa training, Bor Productions London
2005- 2011 Jazz/Modern/Contemporary/Tap training, Sylvan Dance Academy

Presenting

Languages
  • English

Accents
  • Australian

Latest comments

Loading...
Profile views 5,262
Share this profile